PG电子游戏网站隐私政策


该网站 http://ref4qeet.moonmoods.net (“网站”)由圣PG电子游戏拥有和运营. 路易斯(“大学”或“玛丽维尔”). 该网站提供与Maryville提供的教育服务相关的信息, 它的学术项目, 金融援助, 出席费用, 校友名录和活动, 校园生活, and other related information and disclosures; and 这个网站 accepts requests for information, 及网上申请入学(“服务”).

本隐私政策是 使用条款, 你和玛丽维尔之间有约束力的协议. 请仔细阅读本隐私政策的所有章节. Your access to and use of 这个网站 is subject to this 隐私政策 and all applicable laws. 通过访问和/或以其他方式使用本网站, or otherwise submitting your contact information to receive more information from us or make a financial contribution through 这个网站, you agree to Maryville’s use of the non-personal and personal data we collect through your use of 这个网站 as set forth below in this 隐私政策. 如果您不同意本隐私政策, 则您不得使用本网站,也不应向本网站提交您的个人资料. 本隐私政策可由Maryville不时更改而不另行通知您, 并将在网站上公布适用版本. Please review this 隐私政策 on a regular basis as your use of 这个网站 will be governed by the then-current 隐私政策.

Maryville recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our current and prospective students, 员工, 校友, 以及本网站的其他用户. 然而, some uses of such information are required for us to conduct legitimate business by providing information of interest to our current and prospective students, 校友, 或本网站的其他用户.

加州居民须知

除非下文明确指明, we do not disclose a user’s personal data to any third party. 因此,根据加州民法典第1798条.80-1798.84, Owner has no obligation to a California resident to provide further information regarding Owner’s use of the California resident’s personal data. 任何PG电子平台使用条款或, 具体地说, 本隐私政策可直接发送给以下联系人.

犹他州居民须知

除非下文明确指明, Maryville不会向任何第三方披露用户的个人数据.

本隐私政策涵盖的内容

This 隐私政策 covers our treatment of non-personally identifiable and 个人资料 that Maryville collects when you are on 这个网站 and when you use Services provided on 这个网站. This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own and/or control or to people that we do not employ or manage.

The Site may provide you links to other student and/or faculty portals which provide you access to one or more of: personal academic information, 课程时间表, 课程注册, 学生和教师之间的沟通功能, 经济援助信息, 支付信息, 帐户状态, 以及其他更安全的信息. 这些门户需要单独提供的唯一用户凭据. The information stored and accessed through these portals is not governed by this 隐私政策 and is governed by the privacy policies 具体地说 applicable to these portals, 哪些是应该单独提供的. 有关应用于这些用户门户的隐私策略的详细信息, 请使用下面提供的PG电子平台PG电子游戏联系.

与各种形式的消费者或其他受保护信息相关的Maryville政策, 员工或学生的行为可以在 http://ref4qeet.moonmoods.net/admissions/financial-aid/consumer-information/.

收集的信息

IP地址. Maryville可能会记录所有与PG电子游戏网络服务器的连接. 这些日志文件将包括您的IP地址. IP地址不是个人数据, 而是PG电子平台你所在位置的一般信息, 连接互联网, 和您的互联网服务提供商. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer 这个网站s. 另外, we will use your IP address to track your navigation of 这个网站s and any internal website searches.

饼干. “饼干” are small pieces of information stored in User’s browser that give the User a unique identification. 本网站仅使用[(1)]创建用户会话ID的cookie, (2)统计单个用户的访问量, (3)识别并收集用户登录信息, (4)记录用户UNIX计算机时间, (5)跟踪本网站每条内容的浏览情况. All cookies are established on a per session basis, and are not permanently stored on your machine. 有关cookies的更多信息,请访问 www.PG电子平台饼干.org.

清晰的gif. We may also employ software technology called clear gifs (also known as web beacons) that help us better manage content on our Sites by informing us what content is effective. 清晰的gif是带有唯一标识符的小图形, 功能类似于cookie, 并用于跟踪用户的在线活动. 清晰的gif和cookie与用户的个人身份信息无关.

个人资料. 在提供某些服务时,PG电子游戏可能会收集用户的个人资料. 根据您的请求,收集的 个人资料 可能包括, 例如, 你的名字, 出生日期, 社会保险号, 电子邮件地址, 物理地址, 电话号码, 你的犯罪记录, 公民身份, 或以前在玛丽维尔或其他学校的教育历史.

Maryville仅在有合法需要的情况下收集个人数据. 除非另有规定, PG电子游戏不会将您的个人资料分发给Maryville及其附属公司以外的地区.

信息使用

如何使用您的非个人身份信息.

  • 定制您在PG电子游戏的网页或其他网站上看到的广告和内容;
  • 改善PG电子游戏网站的性能或布局;
  • To develop new services and ideas; and
  • 更好地管理和解决PG电子游戏的系统故障.

你的个人资料会如何被使用.

  • 为您提供本网站的服务;
  • 评估及改善服务;
  • To fulfill your requests for information; and
  • 与您联系有关Maryville服务和PG电子游戏附属公司的服务, 根据您所指示的偏好.

We will give you the opportunity to “opt out” of receiving any unsolicited information from us or to limit the unsolicited information you receive from us to information regarding 的服务 or information you 具体地说 request or information we determine you may find useful as a result of your use of 这个网站.

资讯分享及公开

一般情况下,Maryville不会与任何其他个人或公司共享您的个人数据. 但是,在以下情况下,PG电子游戏会将您的个人信息分享给其他公司或个人:

  • PG电子游戏需要分享您的信息以提供您所要求的服务;
  • We need to send the information to companies who work on behalf of Maryville to provide a service to you (unless we tell you differently, these companies do not have any right to use the 个人资料 we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us);
  • PG电子游戏需要将信息发送给金融机构, 州或联邦教育机构, 包括财政援助提供者和/或教育监管机构或认证机构;
  • PG电子游戏发现您在网站上的行为违反了使用条款, any of our usage guidelines for specific services or any agreement; and
  • 应要求回应或发起传票、法庭命令或法律程序.

如果您自愿在留言板上分享个人或敏感信息, 评论部分, 或在本网站提供的聊天室, please be advised that such information may be collected and used by the other users of 这个网站 who have access to such message boards, 评论区和聊天室. Maryville shall have no liability resulting from the misuse of information you voluntarily share during your use of 这个网站. 玛丽维尔没有义务对留言板进行监督, 评论区和聊天室, 但有能力在任何时候在其唯一的自由裁量权删除这些信息.

能够回顾和编辑您的信息

You may review and approve the information about you that was stored in our database and obtained through your use of 这个网站. 应你的书面要求, we will remove that information from our database or change or correct personal data that you state is erroneous within applicable regulatory or other legal requirements. 你应该明白, 然而, Maryville数据库中PG电子平台你的信息可能有很多来源.

家庭教育权利和隐私法

Maryville complies with the 家庭教育权利和隐私法, commonly referred to as FERPA. 有关FERPA的资料,请浏览网页 http://ref4qeet.moonmoods.net/ssc/ferpa-4/ .

控制权变更

PG电子游戏可以出售或购买其他企业或实体. 在这种情况下, 作为合并的一部分,PG电子游戏可能会转移或转让PG电子游戏所收集的信息, 收购, 出售, 或者其他控制权的变更. In such transactions, your personal data may be included in the transferred business assets.

- spam合规

玛丽维尔致力于遵守所有联邦法规, 包括2003年的联邦反垃圾邮件法案. Owner only sends email to those of our visitors who have requested to receive these communications. 您可以随时“选择退出”所有者的任何通信, PG电子游戏会把你从PG电子游戏的邮寄名单中删除. In addition, you may contact us at the address below and request to be removed from our mailing list.

对儿童隐私的承诺

根据《PG电子游戏》,15 U.S.C.,§§6501-06和16 C.F.R., §§ 312.1-312.12, PG电子游戏的网站不允许13岁以下的儿童成为用户, PG电子游戏也不收集儿童的信息. 使用PG电子游戏的网站,即表示您已年满13岁.

安全

PG电子游戏将维持商业上合理的保障措施,以确保安全, 个人资料的完整性及私隐. 然而, you acknowledge that no electronic storage method or data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

本隐私政策的变更

PG电子游戏保留随时更改、修改或以其他方式更新本政策的权利. 这些更改或更新将立即生效. 如有重大变动,我方可能会通知贵方, 该等通知可在本网站张贴, 通过电子邮件或普通邮件, 或通过您获取变更或更新通知的任何其他方式.

其他网站的政策

本网站可能包含指向非Maryville拥有或控制的第三方网站的链接. Maryville is not responsible for the privacy policies of any third-party websites which user may access through a third-party link. Further, these third-party websites may have privacy policies that differ from this 隐私政策. Maryville disclaims all responsibility for the privacy practices of such other third-party sites. You should read the privacy policies of each site you visit to determine what information that site may be collecting about you and how they intend to use such information.

问题

如果你对玛丽维尔有任何疑问, 这个网站, 的服务, 使用条款或隐私政策, 你可透过以下方式与PG电子游戏联络:

Maryville大学

PG电子游戏路650号

St. 路易斯,密苏里州63141

314-529-9300 

(最后更新日期:2016年5月1日)